Laura Sands

Monday, May 3rd, 2010


aka: Becky Clay, Becky Brennan, Tina

Born: 1958
Measurements:      41-24-34
Breasts:     Natural
Body type:     slim
Eye color:     Brown
Hair:         Brunette
Muff        Natural

Unlike some of our beautiful booby princesses, Laura had oodles and oodles of information that we found all over the net.  As you can see from her various film and magazine titles below this sweetie was just about everywhere.    She was mainly a magazine beauty, but she did do a few hardcore films.  She is also one of the first American pin-up titty babe to pose while she was pregnant and lactating.

Magazines:

* Voluptuous (USA) January 2003, Vol. 10, Iss. 1, pg. 68-69, by: Bob Ellison, “Voluptuous Legends: Laura Sands–Hirsute. Stacked. Short. And willing to get hot.”
* Score (USA) October 2001, Vol. 10, Iss. 10, pg. 34-37, “Laura Sands: A big-bust legend who pre-dated SCORE, but whose tits won’t be forgotten!”
* Succulent (USA) February 2000, Iss. 27, pg. 34-37, “Big Breasts Plus: Can you name these models?”
* Juggs (USA) February 2000, pg. 68-73, “Natural Wonders of the World: Laura’s Leg Warmers and Large ****”
* Voluptuous (USA) September 1999, Vol. 6, Iss. 9, pg. 73-77, “Voluptuous Flashback: Becky Clay–She posed for less than a year, but Becky Clay didn’t need long to become a big-bust legend!”
* Score Magazine Presents Busty Superstars (Score Special) (USA) 1998, Iss. 25, pg. 56-59, by: Ron Vogel, “Legends: Laura Sands”
* Score (USA) February 1994, Vol. 3, Iss. 1, pg. 40-45, by: Ron Vogel, “Legends: Laura Sands–She walked in off the street and became an instant star.”
* Gent (USA) August 1988, Vol. 29, Iss. 8, pg. 90-95, by: The POM Agency, “Spotlight on Laura Sands”
* D-Cup (USA) November 1986, Vol. 7, Iss. 8, pg. 51-55, by: Bruce Kennedy, “Candy and Becky on Tit Mountain: Duel of the Decade!”…with Candy Samples
* Juggs (USA) July 1986, Vol. 5, Iss. 11, pg. 56-57, “Delivery Day: ‘I Hope The Doctor Gets Here Fast!’”
* Gent (USA) June 1986, Vol. 27, Iss. 6, pg. 29-35, by: The POM Agency, “Spotlight on Laura Sands”
* Big Boobs (USA) March 1986, Vol. 3, Iss. 7, pg. 16-21, “Bashful Becky”
* Gent (USA) October 1985, Vol. 26, Iss. 10, pg. 56-61, by: American Art Enterprises, “Lactating Laura”
* Big Fuckin’ Tits (USA) 1985, Iss. 2, pg. 2-11, “Savage Cleavage”
* Becky Clay (USA) 1985 All Laura Sands Magazine
* Gent (USA) December 1984, Vol. 25, Iss. 12, pg. 15-20, by: Lance Kincaid, “Laura: She Does It Better!”
* Gent (USA) August 1984, Vol. 25, Iss. 8, pg. 29-35, by: The POM Agency, “Laura: Already A Legend”
* Adam (USA) August 1984, Vol. 28, Iss. 8, pg. 6-9, by: Bob Ellison, “Laura Sands”
* Gent’s Super Stars (USA) 1984, Vol. 2, pg. 63-69, by: Chris Caswell, “Laura: Lookin’ Good”
* The Erotic World of Sonya (USA) 1984, pg. 2-21, “Riding the Big One”
* The Erotic World of Sonya (USA) 1984, pg. 22-38, “Hot Salsa Sucker”
* The Erotic World of Sonya (USA) 1984, pg. 39-53, “Creamy Cunts”
* The Erotic World of Sonya (USA) 1984, pg. 54-67, “Crazy for Cock”
* Rebecca (USA) December 1983/January-February 1984, Vol. 1, Iss. 1, pg. 2-64, “Rebecca”
* Gent (USA) November 1983, Vol. 24, Iss. 11, pg. 87-90, by: Jerome Bischoff, “Laura: Never Enough”
* Gent (USA) July 1983, Vol. 24, Iss. 7, pg. 45-52, by: The POM Agency, “Laura: Timeless Beauty”
* Gent (USA) February 1983, Vol. 24, Iss. 2, pg. 15-21, by: Chris Caswell, “Laura: Lookin’ Good”
* Fling (USA) January 1983, Vol. 25-5, Iss. 122, pg. 66-70, “Becky: Flingirl of the Year”
* Gent (USA) November 1982, Vol. 23, Iss. 11, pg. 76-81, by: Bob Ellison, “Laura: ‘Perfect Specimin’”
* Gem (USA) August 1982, Vol. 23, Iss. 6, pg. 33-43, “Brett”
* Gent (USA) July 1982, Vol. 23, Iss. 7, pg. 45-52, by: Jerome Bischoff, “Laura’s Spectacular Debut”
* Adult Cinema Review (USA) October 1981, Vol. 1, Iss. 4, pg. 27-31, by: Ken Yontz, “Savage”

Magazine cover photo

* Gent (USA) June 1986, Vol. 27, Iss. 6
* Becky Clay (USA) 1985 All Laura Sands Magazine
* Milky Mamas (USA) September 1985, Vol. 1, Iss. 4
* The Erotic World of Sonya (USA) 1984
* Rebecca (USA) December 1983/January-February 1984, Vol. 1, Iss. 1
* Gent (USA) July 1983, Vol. 24, Iss. 7
* Gent (USA) July 1982, Vol. 23, Iss. 7

Filmography

* Kay Parker Collection 3 Alpha Blue Archives 2006
* Laura Sands Collection S.H. Research (Sureluck Holmes) Facial
* XXX Bra Busters in the 1970’s 1 Alpha Blue Archives 2005
* XXX Bra Busters in the 1980’s 1 Alpha Blue Archives 2005
* Big Tit Superstars: Watermelon Babes Alpha Blue Archives …with Candye Kane
* Busty Nymphos 1984
* D-cup Delights VCR Clip 1987
* Juggs VCR 1984
* Intimate Realities 2
* Best of Big Busty (1986)
* Swollen Tits and Clits Alpha Blue Archives …with Cindy Nelson
* Busen #2 (1989)
* Ten Years of Big Busts (1989) (as Laura Sands)
* Star Cuts 68: Becky Savage (1987)
* Tales from the Chateau (1987)
* Free and Foxy (1985)
* Wet, Wild and Wicked (1985)
* Cathouse Fever (1984)
* Centerfold Celebrities 2 (1984)
* Challenge of Desire (1984)
* Twice a Virgin (1984)
* Big Busty 2 (1983) (as Laura Sands)
* Blue Interview (1983)
* Burning Desire (1983)
* California Valley Girls (1983)
* Greatest Cathouse in Las Vegas (1983)
* A Lacey Affair (1983) (as Beckey Savage)
* Outlaw Women (1983)
* The Piercing of Jamie (1983)
* Snow Honeys (1983)
* Sweet Alice (1983) …. Becky
* The Blonde Next Door (1982)
* Mrs. Smith’s Erotic Holiday (1982)
* Erotic Interlude (1981)
* Touch Me in the Morning (1981)
* Plato’s, the Movie (1980) (as Rebecca Savage)
* Summer Beach House (1980)
* Nanci Blue (1979) (as Rebecca Savage)

If you know anything else about this busty bombshell let us know.  Thanks to Boobpedia for the information that we do have.

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (408 votes, average: 4.47 out of 5)
Loading ... Loading ...