Lorna Maitland

Friday, April 22nd, 2011

Born November 19, 1943
aka: Barbara Popejoy | Barbara Joy

This busty film actress is noted for her large-breasted figure and appearances in three Russ Meyer films.  Those were Lorna, Mudhoney and Mondo Topless.

Lorna Maitland also appear in the Dale Berry directed, Hip, Hot & 21 (1967). Following that she vanished from the world of motion pictures. She was considered for the Angie Dickinson role in the TV series Police Woman. Her whereabouts are currently unknown.
I wish that I had more information on this gorgeous honey, but at this time we don’t.  If you have more info as always feel free to post a comment.

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (280 votes, average: 4.41 out of 5)
Loading ... Loading ...