Natalie Banus

Real name: Natalie Jay
Interesting Tidbit: Her first manager decided to call her “Natalie Banus” (pronouced BA-noose), to give her a classy sounding name. Natalie never liked it and would later change back to using her real name when she left England for Hollywood.

Natalie was born in October 1971 in London, England.  She has appeared in magazines and pictorials since 1987 and quit around 1999.  She is a mixture of Indian and Caucasian which makes her very yummy to look at. Those big natural 40 inch tits of hers make her a delight for any sight.    She began her career at the tender age of 15 in a british tabloid newspaper called the Sunday Sport.

Other work outside adult modeling

Alongside her glamour and adult modeling shoots. Natalie did also act or made a number of small appearances in movies, TV dramas and music

videos.

* Small acting role in Michael Winner’s film Bullseye

* Appeared in Jim Winowski’s movie Sins of the Flesh

* Appeared in music videos for Snoop Doggy Dogg’s “Dogg Pound” and House of Pain’s “Who’s the Man” videos.

In 1993, she emigrated to California, where she still lives today. In the following year, Natalie was given a speaking part in Baywatch where she played

an unnamed lifeguard. In all she appeared 10 times during the 1994-5 series.

She even sang a rendition of Dusty Springfield’s I Don’t Know What to Do With Myself for a techno-dance compilation album back in 1990.

Pictorial

* Score (USA) December 2004, Vol. 13, Iss. 12
* Mayfair (UK) December 2004, Vol. 39, Iss. 12
* Celebrity Sleuth (USA) 1997, Vol. 10, Iss. 8, pg. 72-73, by: staff, “Treasured Chests: #13 Natalie Jay”
* Celebrity Sleuth (USA) 1996, Vol. 10, Iss. 1, pg. 8-11, by: staff, “Makin’ Waves”
* Playboy (USA) May 1995, Vol. 42, Iss. 5, pg. 158, by: Barry Rosen, “Grapevine: Say Hey to Natalie Jay”
* Gent (USA) January 1995, Vol. 36, Iss. 1, pg. 106-111, by: Falcon Foto, “Natalie”
* Mayfair (UK) December 1990, Vol. 25, Iss. 12, by: Leslie Turtle, “Model of the Year: Natalie”
* Mayfair (UK) September 1989, Vol. 24, Iss. 9, by: Ulf Stjernbo, “The very noticeable Natalie Banus”
* Gent (USA) June 1989, Vol. 30, Iss. 6, pg. 85-87, by: John Lomax, “Nuts for Natalie”
* Gent (USA) December 1988, Vol. 29, Iss. 12, pg. 91-95, by: Donald H. Milne, “Natalie: English Tease”
* Cavalier (USA) November 1988, Vol. 38, Iss. 11, pg. 29-35, by: Ron Walker, “Natalie: Hot To Trot”
* Mayfair (UK) May 1988, Vol. 23, Iss. 5, by: Donald Milne, “The remarkable Natalie Banus”

Magazine cover photo

* Playboy (Germany) December 1991
* Max (USA) November 1991
* Mayfair (UK) December 1990, Vol. 25, Iss. 12
* Mayfair (UK) September 1989, Vol. 24, Iss. 9
* Scope (South Africa) 11 August 1989
* Mayfair (UK) May 1988, Vol. 23, Iss. 5
* Cavalier (USA) November 1988, Vol. 38, Iss. 11

credits: IMDB and Boobpedia

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (311 votes, average: 4.47 out of 5)
Loading ... Loading ...

One Response to “Natalie Banus”

  1. Yasuo says:

    - Donald Chapell Holy cow Dawn, that turned out wedronfully. ;) Carol Yosco Harding It was truly remarkable watching Dawn in action. She has such a gift. Blake Edwards In Tune ! Looks great Dawn Mary Tayne You can count his little toes! Nicole Donald, you have such a lovely family. I enjoyed meeting all of you. Give Braydon a kiss from me. Stacy Smith Fiening The picture of Braydon on that soccer ball is precious. Braydon is so cute. Lori Johnson Awesome! Emily Williams Ruesch The pictures are so friggin cute! Can’t wait to see the rest of them. Sarah Chapell These are AMAZING!!!!!!! Dee Dee Smith The pictures are *amazing*!! wow! He is precious. Mary Tayne Smiling dreaming little baby dreams Tara Salerno Awesome work as always!Nicole Harding Chapell Dawn you got the shot and I’m floored! I’m already trying to figure out which packages we want to order and we haven’t seen the rest of them yet.

Leave a Reply