Rosina Revelle


AKA: Rosina Revell, Flo Langley, Brigitte La Rue
Born:  1940
Warwickshire, England, UK
Measurements:  46-26-38 inch
Height:  5 ft 3 in (1.60 m)
Eye color:  Blue
Hair:  Brunette

Rosina Revelle was a brunette British pin up model of the 1950s, renowned for her large soft tits.  She had an amazing figure of 46-26-38.

Career
Busty beauty Rosina appeared in a number of beauty contests in her early teens.   She worked at severall careers before becomming a magazine pin-up model. She worked as a ballet dancer, a cinema usherette and a shop assistant.   There is gossip that at some point she also worked as a stripper, but this has never been proven.  She modeled topless for Russel Gay at the tender age of 16.  This age is speculative, but it seems right.  She reported that she was 18 at the time of these shoots.  She as also told that she resembled Brigitte Bardot.

Her career came to a halt in 1959, when her parents found out about her career.  That is perhaps why that Rosina only made one film appearance, in the 8mm glamour film Daddy Likes ‘Em Buxom.

Magazine Appearances

Model (195?, No1, Russell Gay, UK)
Model (195?, No2, Russell Gay, UK)
QT (Dec, 1957, no.3, Russell Gay, UK)
QT (1958, no.5, Russell Gay, UK)
QT (1958, no.6, Russell Gay, UK)
QT (1958, no.7, Russell Gay, UK)
The Fabulous Rosina (195?, UK)
Amber
Whirl (June, 1959, Vol.3, No.1, US)
La Belle Femme (1960, No.1)
Black Satin (No.1, US)
Black Velvet (No.2, Vol.1)
Champagne (19??, Vol.1, No1,US)
Continental (19??, No 1, US)
Continental (19??, No 3, US)
Coral
Feline
Folies de Paris et Hollywood
Lovelies
Mink
Silk Negligee
Frou Frou
Round The World (1959, No.1)
Spotlight
Striparama
Zenith
Candida (archive pictures, 1960, Vol.2 No.1, US)
Eve (archive pictures, October 1962, No.3, US)
Hefty (archive pictures, 1966, vol2, no11, US)
French Follies (archive pictures, 1966, Vol.3 No.1, US)
The Swinger (archive pictures, June 1969, US)

Our Thanks to Boobpedia once again.

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (209 votes, average: 4.53 out of 5)
Loading ... Loading ...

2 Responses to “Rosina Revelle”

  1. Allan S says:

    Rosina was totaaly hot; nice meaty breasts.

  2. LoasyLews says:

    my partner and i spotted pretty details furthermore there with thanks.

Leave a Reply